Logo.jpg
LogoDavidovPixlr2.png
Marbella International Music Competition
Past Editions
IV MIMC WINNERS
PIANO 2019

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
TOP ARTISTS CAT.

1st Prize - NOT AWARDED

Ji Eun Park (South Korea)

2nd Prize

Special Prize "Iberia"

Special Prize "Junior Jury"

Audience Prize

Jakub Sládek (Czech Republic)

3rd Prize - ex aequo

Pavle Krstic (Serbia)

3rd Prize - ex aequo

Ching Yi Lin (Taiwan)

3rd Prize - ex aequo

YOUTH CATEGORY
"Rising Stars"
Division C (-18 years old)

 

Oriana Kemelmajer Alías (Argentina)

1st Prize - ex aequo

Scholarship Prize

Special Prize Mozart

Cristina Aracil Almarcha (Spain)

1st Prize - ex aequo

Special Prize Iberia Junior

Division B (-14 years old)

Alberto Villaescusa Martín (Spain)

1st Prize ex-aequo

Scholarship Prize

Carlos Aracil Almarcha (Spain)

1st Prize ex-aequo

Scholarship Prize

Wiktor Gasior (Poland)

2nd Prize

Grigory Elesin Balbi (Portugal)

3rd Prize

Division A (-10 years old)

Petra Mitrovikj (North Macedonia)

1st Prize - ex aequo

Scholarship Prize

Leyre María Peula Ortiz (Spain)

1st Prize - ex aequo

Scholarship Prize

 
IV MIMC WINNERS
PIANO 2018

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
TOP ARTISTS CAT.

Giulio de Padova (Italy)

1st Prize

Special Prize "A. Rubinstein"

2nd Prize - NOT AWARDED

Anastasia Yasko (Russia)

3rd Prize - ex aequo

Special Prize "Iberia"

Special Prize "ConserPrize"

Alexey Sychev (Russia)

3rd Prize - ex aequo

YOUTH CATEGORY
"Rising Stars"
Division C (-18 years old)

 

Elia Cecino (Italy)

1st Prize

Scholarship Prize

Special Prize Bach

Special Prize Mozart

Alejandro Álvarez (Spain)

2nd Prize

Special Prize Iberia Junior

Miquel Iglesias (Spain)

3rd Prize

Division B (-14 years old)

Cristina Aracil (Spain)

1st Prize ex-aequo

Scholarship Prize

Guillermo Ramírez (Spain)

1st Prize ex-aequo

Scholarship Prize

Celia Sánchez (Spain)

2nd Prize

Davide Conte (Italy)

3rd Prize ex aequo

Carla Román (Spain)

3rd Prize ex aequo

Division A (-10 years old)

Norah Wanton (Italy)

1st Prize

Scholarship Prize

Carlos Aracil (Spain)

2nd Prize

III MIMC WINNERS
PIANO 2017

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
TOP ARTISTS CAT.

Ting Chia Hsu (Taiwan)

1st Prize

Special Prize "A. Rubinstein"

Junhui Chen (China)

2nd Prize

Rie Kibayashi (Japan)

3rd Prize

Special Prize "Iberia"

Da-Hae Kim (South Korea)

Honorific Diploma Finalist

YOUTH CATEGORY
"Rising Stars"

Kristina Moditch (Russia)

1st Prize ex-aequo

Margaret Wang (USA)

1st Prize ex-aequo

Special Prize "J. S. Bach"

Special Prize "Iberia Junior"

Shuen Wu (USA)

3rd Prize

II MIMC WINNERS
PIANO 2016

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

TOP ARTISTS CAT.

 

Yilan Zhao (China)

1st Prize

Special Prize "Arthur Rubinstein"

Special Prize "Iberia"

Alexandra Gracheva (Russia)

2nd Prize

Dong-Wan Ha (South Korea)

3rd Prize

I MIMC WINNERS
PIANO 2015

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom

TOP ARTISTS CAT.

Hee Jun Han (South Korea)

1st Prize

Special Prize "Arthur Rubinstein"

Deren Wang (China)

2nd Prize

Ivana Govedarska (Bulgaria)

3rd Prize

Francisco José García Verdú (Spain)

Special Prize "Iberia"

Finalist Diploma

Nazrin Abbasli (Azerbaijan)

Finalist Diploma

Past jury members

James Anagnoson (Canada)

Alexander Braginsky (USA)

Elena Christianou (Greece)

Ramón Coll (Spain)

Michael Davidov (Spain-Israel)

Maddalena de Facci (Italy)

Juan Ignacio Fernández (Spain)

Grigory Gruzman (Germany)

Thierry Huillet (France)

Tensy Krismant (Cuba)

Siegfried Mauser (Germany)

Stanislav Pochekin (Russia)

Delia Steinberg (Spain)